On October 16, the capital of Armenia will again host Yerevan Half Marathon, one of the most colorful and festive events in the country. The race offers runners an exciting route featuring most picturesque places in the heart of the city.
Yerevan Half Marathon has become an international event. This year it will attract an outstanding number of runners from Armenia as well as from many other countries of the world.
All road racing fans, both amateurs and professional runners, adults and kids, are invited to join the half-marathon.
Distances are developed to meet the needs of all categories: 1 km race for kids, 10 km for beginners and 21.1 km for experienced runners. The race will be organized at t professional level. High-quality timing will be provided by MYLAPS, a system guaranteeing absolute reliability and accuracy of race results.
Yerevan Half Marathon is certified by AIMS (Association of International Marathons and Distance Races) and its course complies with international standards. Join our race and become a part of one of the brightest events of the year.
Watch short video from the first Yerevan Half Marathon: