- Proposals are accepted on any topic related to linguistics or applied linguistics
- Only current undergraduate or graduate students and alumni graduated in 2015 are eligible to send proposals
- The deadline for proposals is April 30, 2016
Join the SRC & Career Fair 2016 and connect with recruiters from leading organizations and institutions.
The Master’s Program in Teaching English as a Foreign Language and the Center for Research in Applied Linguistics at the American University of Armenia (AUA) are pleased to announce the 5th Annual Student Research Conference which will take place on Friday, June 11th, 2016 at AUA.
The Student Research Conference at the American University of Armenia is a student-led conference that showcases research and scholarship activity of current and recent students in linguistics and applied linguistics. The mission of the Student Research Conference is to acknowledge the instrumental role of research in early academic and professional development as well as to celebrate and foster scholarly research conducted by students.
Students studying for their Bachelor’s, Master’s and Doctoral degrees, as well as recent graduates from TEFL, TESOL, TESL, Foreign Languages, Applied Linguistics, and Linguistics fields, are invited to submit proposals to present at the conference.
The deadline for proposals is April 30, 2016.